Results of the faculty FPSC participation in All-Ukrainian contest of students’ research works in subject areas and specialties.


First Degree Certificate

1. Philology – Valeriia Rava, PR-62 (research supervisor - associate professor A. V. Prokopenko)

 

Third Degree Certificate

2. Philology – Alina Ponomarenko, PR-62 (research supervisor – lecturer O. V. Nazarenko)

3. Philology – Alona Kovalenko, PR-61 (research supervisor - associate professor O. I. Yehorova)

4. Award in the nomination «For the unique idea» - Diana Levkovych, PR-61 (research supervisor – professor I. K. Kobyakova)


First Degree Certificate

5. Philosophy – Yurii V. Hannich, FE-61 (Supervisor А.О. Synakh)

 

Second Degree Certificate

6. Journalism – Dariia S. Slyzka, ZhTm-81 (Supervisor O. H. Tkachenko)

 

Third Degree Certificate

7. Journalism – Anna Yu. Litvinchuk, RK-51 (Supervisor O. M. Yevtushenko)

8. Social work – Inna B. Shkryl, SR-51 (Supervisor А.М. Kostenko)

 

Second Degree Certificate

9. Philosophy, culturology, politology, law, sociology, psychology, management of education (English) – Yehor S. Striletskyi, INmp-71 (Supervisors P. I. Sakhno, S. V. Podolkova)

 

Third Degree Certificate

10. Journalism – Valentyna M. Nemesh, ZhT-62 (ad) (Supervisor Yu. A. Kozyr)

11. Pedagogical and developmental psychology – Dariia V. Berezhna, PL-61 (Supervisor N. M. Teslyk)

12. Politology – Dmytro Yu. Tarasenko, EP-51 (Supervisor A. M. Kostenko)

13. Philosophy, culturology, politology, law, sociology, psychology, management of education (English) – Valeriia S. Zarudna, RK-41 (Supervisors P. I. Sakhno, N. V. Malovana)

 

Second Degree Certificate

14. Gender studies – Mariia V. Laguta, ZhT-31 (Supervisor O. P. Sadovnikova)

15. Romano-Germanic languages and literature – Tetiana Yu. Koval, PR-31 (Supervisor O. I. Yehorova)

16. Social communications – Yuliia S. Obelchak, ZhTzs-51 (Supervisor O. H. Trachenko)

 

Third Degree Certificate

17. Publishing and editing – Dariia S. Tenytska, ZhT-51 (Supervisor N. S. Podoliaka)

18. Translation – Yuliia A. Lazutkina, PR-51 (Supervisor L. I. Dehtiarova)

19. Philosophical studies – Serhii Yu. Chyrkov, PR-41 (Supervisor T. O. Kozyntseva)

20. Romano-Germanic languages and literature – Kseniia S. Lashch, PRm-61 (Supervisors I. K. Kobyakova, V. S. Kulish)

21. Sociology, management and psychology – Ivan Bondarenko, ZhT-21 (research supervisor – seniour lecturer N. V. Malovana)

 

First Degree Certificate

22. Gender studies – Ivan V. Bondarenko, ZhT-21 (Supervisor O. P. Sadovnikova)

23. Social communications – Dariia I. Kyrychenko, ZhT-31(Supervisor  I. V. Sypchenko)

24. Philosophical studies - Serhii Yu. Chyrkov, PR-41 (Supervisor T. O. Kozyntseva)

 

Second Degree Certificate

25. Gender studies – Yeseniia V. Makarenko, МК-34 (Supervisor A. M. Kostenko)

26. Ukrainian language and literature (including methodology of teaching) – Oleksandra O. Zavitkova, МDм-51 (Supervisor O. P. Sadovnikova)

 

Third Degree Certificate

27. Slavonic languages and literature (including Russian language and literature) – Oleksandra O. Zavitkova, МDм-51 (Supervisor O. H. Tkachenko)

28. Ukrainian language and literature (including methodology of teaching) – Daria O. Zhydkova, RК-41 (Supervisor S. V. Voropai)

 

First Degree Certificate

29. State administration – Liliia O. Bezdidko, М-21, Artem S. Shevchenko, DSmz-31s, (Supervisor V. O. Lukianykhin, N. D. Svitailo)

30. Philosophical studies – Valentyna O. Rudych, PR-31, (Supervisor T. O. Kozyntseva)

 

Second Degree Certificate

31. Gender studies – Yuliia S. Obelchak, ZhT-11, (Supervisor O. M. Sushkova)

32. Social communications – Anastasiia Yu. Sereda, ZhTm-41, (Supervisor I. L. Havryliuk)

33. Romano-Germanic languages and literature – Inha Yu. Zaika, PRм-41, (Supervisor G. V. Chulanova)

 

Third Degree Certificate

34. Publishing and editing – Mariia O. Dubinina, ZhT-11 (Supervisor T. V. Kovaliova)

35. Ukrainian language and literature (including methodology of teaching) – Anna A. Diachenko ZhTm-41 (Supervisor O. P. Sadovnikova)

 

 

Victories of the students of the faculty FPSC in All-Ukrainian competition of students’ research works (2014-2017) under the supervision of lecturers from other faculties and institutions.

First Degree Certificate

1. Philosophical studies – Yevheniy S. Yanenko, PR-41 (Supervisor L. V. Telizhenko)

 

 

Third Degree Certificate

2. History studies – Anna V. Kulyk, PR-51 (Supervisor S. I. Dehtiarov)


 

Third Degree Certificate

3. Gender studies – Anna V. Chernyshova PR-42 (Supervisor L. V. Telizhenko)


Sumy State University, 2, Rymskogo-Korsakova st.
Main Building, Floor 7 (Room 712)

E-mail: info@ifsk.sumdu.edu.ua

Tel: +38 0542 335273

Web: http://ifsk.sumdu.edu.ua

Locations

If use the Faculty of Foreign Philology and Social Communications’ materials, the reference to the source is required.

All Rights Reserved.